Friday, July 08, 2011
[…] districts, as defined in Section 41302.5, and community college
    districts, regardless of whether those appropriations were made from
    the General Fund to the Controller, to the Superintendent of Public
    Instruction, to the Chancellor of the California Community Colleges,
    or to any other fund or state agency for the purpose of allocation to
    school districts and community college districts. The full amount of
    any appropriation shall be included in the calculation of the
    percentage required by paragraph (2) or (3) of subdivision (b) of
    Section 8 of Article XVI, without regard to any unexpended balance of
    any appropriation. Any reappropriation of funds appropriated in any
    prior year shall not be included in the sum of appropriations.
    (f) "General Fund revenues appropriated for school districts and
    community college districts, respectively" and "moneys to be applied
    by the state for the support of school districts and community
    college districts," as used in Section 8 of Article XVI of the
    California Constitution, shall include funds appropriated for the
    Child Care and Development Services Act pursuant to Chapter 2